my-cart-icon svg-my-account svg-arrow-next svg-arrow-prev

Sunflower Oil

sunflower-a.jpg

Sunflower Oil is high in essential fatty acids. It helps to moisturize, regenerate and condition the skin. Sunflower Oil can be used as the primary vegetable oil within lotion, salt scrub, bath oil and massage oil formulations. It is especially useful in formulations intended for mature, sensitive, dry or damaged skin.

INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.