Loading... Please wait...

Sea Buckthorn

Sea Buckthorn Oil is produced from the whole pulp of Hippophae rhamnoides fruit, and is unique among fruit oils, as it is the whole fruit.

The extraction process used for Sea Buckthorn Oil results in a unique combination of unsaturated and saturated fatty acids, plant sterols, and carotenes make this oil one of the most powerful in the fight against dry, lack lustre, and aging skin.

Sea Buckthorn Oil is commonly used to prevent, and treat, UV radiation burns due it's high ability to absorb UV radiation and should be considered one of the best oils for day protection products, especially natural day protection products.

 

INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides

Back to Top