my-cart-icon svg-my-account svg-arrow-next svg-arrow-prev

Pomegranate Seed Oil

pomegranate-a.jpg

Pomegranate Seed Oil posesses remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. It's rich in pucinic acid and can be effective in treating dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. It is a good choice for inclusion in formulations for maturing skin. Its high polyphenol content makes it a strong antioxidant and adds to its stable shelf life. It is said to act as an anti-inflammatory. As such, it makes a highly beneficial addition to formulations intended to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains.

INCI: Punica granatum linn (Pomegranate) Oil

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.