my-cart-icon svg-my-account svg-arrow-next svg-arrow-prev

Licorice

Licorice root comes from a flowering plant called Glycyrrhiza glabra that grows in Europe, Asia and the Middle East. It has been used as a medicinal herb for thousands of years. Licorice root has a number of skincare and hair care benefits. A brilliant inclusion to a skincare regime, licorice has a gentle brightening and soothing action. Used in cleansers, serums, moisturizers and spot treatments, it helps fade sun damage and hyper-pigmentation safely for all skin tones, while blocking melanin production to prevent more from forming.

 

INCI: Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.