my-cart-icon svg-my-account svg-arrow-next svg-arrow-prev

Jojoba Oil

jojoba-a.jpg

Our Organic Jojoba Oil is a viscous, yet highly penetrative emollient that closely resembles the natural sebum within the skin. Jojoba Oil provides excellent non-occlusive, non-greasy moisture control. Studies confirm the effective use of Organic Jojoba as a natural anti-inflammatory ingredient in skin care. Furthermore, the high content of natural tocopherols and the absence of polyunsaturated components give Organic Jojoba a remarkably high oxidative stability index. Jojoba is said to help extend the shelf life of other oils.

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.