my-cart-icon svg-my-account svg-arrow-next svg-arrow-prev

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Carrier Oil absorbs easily into the skin to deliver intense moisture without irritating skin, leaving an oily residue, or clogging pores. This makes it ideal for skin types that are oily, sensitive, and mature as well as skin afflicted with acne and eczema. It is commonly found in cosmetic products such as face creams, lip balms, and sunscreens, as its antiseptic and astringent properties help to repair skin. Rich in compounds that restore collagen, Grapeseed Carrier Oil slows the look of aging by smoothing and firming the skin, offering protection against sun damage, and reducing the appearance of blemishes, wrinkles, and stretch marks. Used as a skin toner, Grapeseed Oil cleanses while balancing oil production, thereby reducing future breakouts on acne-prone skin.

Used in hair, Grapeseed Carrier Oil contributes to its softness and smoothness while promoting is growth. Its conditioning properties moisturize dry, frizzy, damaged, and brittle hair without leaving hair smelling unpleasant or feeling heavy and greasy. By eliminating dandruff, it strengthens hair and reduces hair loss, enhancing the growth of healthier and possibly longer hair.

Used medicinally, Grapeseed Carrier Oil boosts circulation and reduces the appearance of varicose veins, spider veins, and cellulite. Used in a massage, it can soothe tired muscles, and its anti-inflammatory activity can relieve the pain and swelling associated with arthritis. Its Vitamin E content boosts immunity and improves numerous body systems as well as the body’s ability to heal wounds by eliminating harmful bacteria.

 

INCI: Vitis vinifera

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.