my-cart-icon svg-my-account svg-arrow-next svg-arrow-prev

Carrot seed

The seeds of Daucus carota var. Sativa (also known as Wild Carrot or Queen Anne's Lace) are responsible for producing a remarkably nourishing and rejuvenating oil ideally suited for the finest moisturizers and personal care applications.

Unlike many "carrot seed oils" that are derived by macerating carrot seeds in sunflower or another vegetable oil, our Carrot Seed Oil is a true, 100% pure cold pressed oil.

Our superior quality, unrefined, extra virgin Carrot Seed Oil is carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this remarkably nutritive, cold pressed oil.

Carrot Seed Oil is heralded for its ability to nourish and rejuvenate the skin. It helps to soothe dry, chapped and cracked skin, and it conditions hair well. Carrot Seed Oil is an exceptional oil to use in formulations intended for all skin types as it helps to balance the moisture of the skin.

 

INCI: Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil

 

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.