Loading... Please wait...

Papaya Seed Oil

papaya-a.jpg

Papaya Oil penetrates and moisturizes the skin effectively. It is rich in essential fatty acids and can be used in any formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required. Papayas can be great revitalizing agents, which is why they are used in many cosmetics. Papain kills dead cells and purifies the skin. The beneficial properties and the healing enzymes present in papayas help treat sunburn and irritated skin. A good facial massage using papayas is good for the skin and removes the dead cells. If you are a person who spends most of their time outdoors, then papayas can be a great help as papayas fights free radicals that age your skin. The peels of papayas are also used to rub on the face and hands for healthy skin; it will work wonders for your skin.

INCI: Carica papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil

Back to Top