home • about us • customer service • media • testimonials • stores • wholesale • contact • free domestic shipping with $100+ orders • view cart

NEW
BEAUTY
BABY
SUN
INGREDIENTS 
-coming soon new products
CHARITY


View Your Cart



Join Our Email List
Email:  








Merchant Account - http://sweetsationtherapy.com/pdf/Terms%20and%20Conditions.pdf


Lecithin (Soybean)-Lecithin
Lecithin (Soybean)

Lecithin is a naturally occurring group of phospholipids that can be found in plants and animals cells, but typically derived from soy beans. It has been used in the food and cosmetic industry as a lipophilic emulsifier and thickener. Lecithin is very rich in the B complex vitamins and is highly nutritive for the skin and hair. Soy Lecithin adds a creamy, adhesive texture which is especially beneficial to lip balms and lipsticks.  In lotions, creams, and other skin care formulas, Soy Lecithin makes an excellent alternative to Lanolin. A vital element of all living cells.

Home | Products | About Us | Customer Service | Contact | Testimonials  | Wholesale | FAQ | Media | Articles | Blog | Stores | Recycle & Be Rewarded